2020 Mini Kossel Building Guide

Bill of Material :

Frame :
3x 60cm 2020 Aluminum Extrusion (Kit Set)
6x 24cm 2020 Aluminum Extrusion (Kit Set)
1x 180mm round glass/borosilicate plate (Here)

Fasteners :

Linear Motion :
3x 400mm hardened steel rail and carriages HIWIN MGN-12H
3x 1164mm GT2 belt closed loop with 2mm pitch and 6mm width (Kit Set)
6x F623ZZ flanged bearings 3x10x4mm (Kit Set)
3x GT2 pulley with 16 teeth and 2mm pitch (Kit Set)
3x Stepper Motor

Diagonal Push Rods :
12x Traxxas 5347 rod ends (Kit Set)
12x M4x 20mm Set Screw (Kit Set)
6x 180mm Carbon Tube ID=4mm (Kit Set)

Bowden :
1x M3 x12mm Screw
3x M3 x20mm Screw
1x M4 x12mm Screw
1x M5 Nuts
1x Spring
1x 34T Gear
1x Push Fit Connector
1x U-Shape Bearing

End Stops :
3x Omron SS-5GL Micro Switch (Kit Set)

Automatic Bed Leveling :
3x Force Sensing Resistors (FSR) (Kit Set)

Electronics :
1x Arduino Mega 2560 R3 (Kit Set)
1x RepRap Arduino Mega Pololu Shield (RAMPS) 1.4 (Kit Set)
4x A4988 StepStick Stepper Motor Driver with Heat Sink (Kit Set)
1x USB Cable (Kit Set)
1x RepRapDiscount Full Graphic Smart Controller or 1x RepRapDiscount Smart Controller (Kit Set)

Cooling Fans :
1x 3cm Cooling Fan for E3D Hotend (Kit Set)
1x 4.5cm Blower Fan (Kit Set)

PLA Filament Mount :
6x NMB 625ZZ Bearing
6x M5 x20mm Screw
6x M5 Nuts
6x M5 Washer

Wire :
4x 70cm Long 4pin Cable (3x Stepper Motor , 1x FSR Auto Leveling)
5x 70cm Long 2pin Cable (3x Endstop + FSR Auto Leveling(70cm cut half to 35cm long) , 1x 3cm E3D Fan , 1x 4.5cm Blower Fan )

Printed Parts :
3x Top Vertex for 2020 Aluminum Extrusion
3x Bottom Vertex for 2020 Aluminum Extrusion
3x Vertical Carrige with Adjustment Screw
6x Endstop Holder for 2020 Aluminum Extusion
3x Print Bed Holder for FSR Auto Leveling (180mm Glass)
1x Extruder
1x Hotend Effector for E3D Hotend
1x E3D 3cm Fan Mount
1x 4.5cm Blower Fan Mount
1x Electronic Board Holder
3x PLA Filament Mount for 2020 Aluminum Extrusion